Behind theGenGet The Weekly Cut
All tools59 workflows

Seedance workflows

Seedance site

Poster frame: Cinematic Short Film Pipeline with Seedance 2.5, Midjourney and Claude66:01NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Cinematic Short Film Pipeline with Seedance 2.5, Midjourney and ClaudeSeedance + ShotDeck +72.5K likes on XPoster frame: Timeline Prompting for 30-Second Multi-Shot Scenes in Seedance 2.510:02NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Timeline Prompting for 30-Second Multi-Shot Scenes in Seedance 2.5Seedance + Higgsfield192 likes on XPoster frame: AI Fashion Ad Workflow with Nano Banana Pro, Claude, and Seedance 2.018:17NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0AI Fashion Ad Workflow with Nano Banana Pro, Claude, and Seedance 2.0Seedance + Nano Banana +2621 likes on XPoster frame: Consistent Character and Set Workflow in Seedance 2.0 Omni and Nano Banana 28:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Consistent Character and Set Workflow in Seedance 2.0 Omni and Nano Banana 2Seedance + Nano Banana360 likes on XPoster frame: Pixar-style New York music video from a Suno track in Seedance 2.50:24NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Pixar-style New York music video from a Suno track in Seedance 2.5Seedance + SunoAbout 10 minutes to makePoster frame: 15-second anime train station short with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.00:15NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 215-second anime train station short with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.0Seedance + GPT Image +1143 likes on XPoster frame: Late-90s Sony cassette player ad with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.00:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0, GPT Image 2Late-90s Sony cassette player ad with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.0Seedance + GPT Image +1290 likes on XPoster frame: Golden-hour New York fashion film from a single Seedance 2.5 prompt0:30NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Golden-hour New York fashion film from a single Seedance 2.5 promptSeedance156 likes on XPoster frame: 2D anime cyberpunk dance from a GPT Image 2.5 sheet in Seedance 2.50:05NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5, GPT Image 2.52D anime cyberpunk dance from a GPT Image 2.5 sheet in Seedance 2.5Seedance + GPT Image140 likes on XPoster frame: Multi-shot forest night scene from a still in CapCut Seedance 2.00:08NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Multi-shot forest night scene from a still in CapCut Seedance 2.0Seedance + CapCut142 likes on XPoster frame: 18-second KathaDaily ad for $3 with ChatGPT, Seedance and Kling 3.00:18NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0, Kling 3.018-second KathaDaily ad for $3 with ChatGPT, Seedance and Kling 3.0Seedance + ChatGPT +4$3 and 1.5 hoursPoster frame: Woodland arena fight from a text-only Seedance prompt on Supercool0:30NEWMulti-step workflowWoodland arena fight from a text-only Seedance prompt on SupercoolSeedance38 likes on XPoster frame: Dialogue test comparing Seedance 1.5 Pro, Veo 3.1 and Kling 2.61:00NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 1.5, Veo 3.1, Kling 2.6Dialogue test comparing Seedance 1.5 Pro, Veo 3.1 and Kling 2.6Seedance + Veo +170 likes on XPoster frame: 30-second temple katana fight with ragdoll physics in Seedance 2.50:31NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.530-second temple katana fight with ragdoll physics in Seedance 2.5Seedance54 likes on XPoster frame: Stop-motion claymation Nutella cafe from a 5-scene Seedance 2.0 prompt0:10NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.0Stop-motion claymation Nutella cafe from a 5-scene Seedance 2.0 promptSeedance30 likes on XPoster frame: 10-second mannequin outfit-change reel in Seedance 2.0 or Gemini Omni0:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.010-second mannequin outfit-change reel in Seedance 2.0 or Gemini OmniSeedance128 likes on XPoster frame: GTA VI convenience store clip from a 3x3 GPT Image 2 storyboard0:15NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2GTA VI convenience store clip from a 3x3 GPT Image 2 storyboardSeedance + GPT Image117 likes on XPoster frame: Treadmill runway fashion ad with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2Treadmill runway fashion ad with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.0Seedance + GPT Image10 likes on XPoster frame: 1990s East Asian rainy station farewell in Higgsfield Seedance 2.00:15NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.01990s East Asian rainy station farewell in Higgsfield Seedance 2.0Seedance203 likes on XPoster frame: 2v2 indoor volleyball rally from a 12-panel GPT Image 2 storyboard0:14NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 22v2 indoor volleyball rally from a 12-panel GPT Image 2 storyboardSeedance + GPT Image72 likes on XPoster frame: 15-second perfume ad in five timed scenes with Seedance 2.00:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.015-second perfume ad in five timed scenes with Seedance 2.0Seedance81 likes on XPoster frame: Single-take 15-second dragon battle from text in CapCut Seedance 2.50:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Single-take 15-second dragon battle from text in CapCut Seedance 2.5Seedance49 likes on XPoster frame: TikTok-format beauty UGC ads with Claude, Higgsfield MCP and Seedance 2.50:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5TikTok-format beauty UGC ads with Claude, Higgsfield MCP and Seedance 2.5Seedance + Claude +139 likes on XPoster frame: A 22-minute animated fantasy film built from 127 Seedance clips22:42NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5A 22-minute animated fantasy film built from 127 Seedance clipsSeedance + Midjourney +5847 takes, 127 usedPoster frame: Anime RV desert chase from a character sheet and one Seedance prompt0:20NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2.5, Seedance 2.5Anime RV desert chase from a character sheet and one Seedance promptSeedance + GPT Image446 likes on XPoster frame: Deadpan cat wrecks an art gallery in a 15-shot Seedance prompt0:30NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Deadpan cat wrecks an art gallery in a 15-shot Seedance promptSeedance + Midjourney +143 likes on XPoster frame: Headphone ad for a made-up brand in one Seedance 2.5 prompt0:30NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Headphone ad for a made-up brand in one Seedance 2.5 promptSeedance + Higgsfield52 likes on XPoster frame: Build one AI character and lock his face from every angle0:09NEWMulti-step workflowBuild one AI character and lock his face from every angleKling + Nano Banana +227.7K followers in 30 postsPoster frame: Claymation ship build in 8 timed scenes with Seedance 2.00:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Claymation ship build in 8 timed scenes with Seedance 2.0Seedance + GPT Image300 likes on XPoster frame: Handheld NYC city-walk vlog from a single Seedance 2.5 prompt0:15NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Handheld NYC city-walk vlog from a single Seedance 2.5 promptSeedance163 likes on XPoster frame: Turn a product storyboard into a 10-second ad with Seedance 2.50:10NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Turn a product storyboard into a 10-second ad with Seedance 2.5Seedance13 likes on XPoster frame: Luxury handbag product ad with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2, Seedance 2.0Luxury handbag product ad with GPT Image 2 and Seedance 2.0Seedance + GPT Image258 likes on XPoster frame: Raw-looking Paris vlog: a 7-step Seedance 2.5 workflow0:30NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Raw-looking Paris vlog: a 7-step Seedance 2.5 workflowSeedance + Gemini +3436 likes on XPoster frame: Tiny chick outruns a T-Rex: start, middle and end frame prompt0:16NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2, Seedance 2.0Tiny chick outruns a T-Rex: start, middle and end frame promptSeedance + GPT Image203 likes on XPoster frame: How to control Seedance with second-by-second prompting0:27NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0How to control Seedance with second-by-second promptingSeedance + Nano Banana +1112 likes on XPoster frame: Anime battle trailer from a character sheet on Higgsfield0:17NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Anime battle trailer from a character sheet on HiggsfieldSeedance + ChatGPT +2About $3.33 in creditsPoster frame: One-take scene-to-scene transition prompt for Seedance 2.00:21NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.0One-take scene-to-scene transition prompt for Seedance 2.0Seedance126 likes on XPoster frame: Lip gloss UGC ad in 7 shots with GPT Image 2 and Seedance0:13NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2Lip gloss UGC ad in 7 shots with GPT Image 2 and SeedanceSeedance + GPT Image +160 likes on XPoster frame: Earbuds UGC ad with spoken lines in Seedance 2.0 4K0:15NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.0Earbuds UGC ad with spoken lines in Seedance 2.0 4KSeedance + Higgsfield56 likes on XPoster frame: Blender previs for exact camera moves in Seedance 2.50:59NEWMulti-step workflowBlender previs for exact camera moves in Seedance 2.5Seedance + Claude +2276 likes on XPoster frame: Rooftop jump: Claude blocks it in Blender, Seedance renders it0:24NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Rooftop jump: Claude blocks it in Blender, Seedance renders itSeedance + Claude +240 likes on XPoster frame: Paper moon miniature world: a 30-second Seedance 2.5 script0:30NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Paper moon miniature world: a 30-second Seedance 2.5 scriptSeedance + Higgsfield29 likes on XPoster frame: Giant desert serpent chase in one continuous Seedance 2.5 prompt0:30NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Giant desert serpent chase in one continuous Seedance 2.5 promptSeedance + Runway320 likes on XPoster frame: Isometric building that constructs itself: first and last frame0:09NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Isometric building that constructs itself: first and last frameSeedance + ChatGPT +158 likes on XPoster frame: Rat gets a haircut: a four-step Seedance 2.0 meme0:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Rat gets a haircut: a four-step Seedance 2.0 memeSeedance24 likes on XPoster frame: Clay ball morphs into a dollhouse building in Seedance 2.00:10NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.0Clay ball morphs into a dollhouse building in Seedance 2.0Seedance17 likes on XPoster frame: Same prompt in Seedance 2.0 and Kling 3.0 for a gothic music video0:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0, Kling 3.0, Midjourney V6.1Same prompt in Seedance 2.0 and Kling 3.0 for a gothic music videoSeedance + Midjourney +197 likes on XPoster frame: 30-second Pixar-style toddler animation from one Seedance prompt0:15NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.530-second Pixar-style toddler animation from one Seedance promptSeedance8 likes on XPoster frame: Mythological action: Midjourney characters, Seedance 2.5 motion0:29NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Mythological action: Midjourney characters, Seedance 2.5 motionSeedance + Midjourney +130 likes on XPoster frame: Warehouse fight: one storyboard, Seedance 2.0 vs Kling V3 Pro0:20NEWMulti-step workflow · GPT Image 2, Seedance 2.0, Kling V3Warehouse fight: one storyboard, Seedance 2.0 vs Kling V3 ProSeedance + GPT Image +221 likes on XPoster frame: Miniature luxury bedroom assembled by giant hands in Seedance 2.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Miniature luxury bedroom assembled by giant hands in Seedance 2.0Seedance61 likes on XPoster frame: Realtor reel: POV walk to a seaside penthouse in Seedance 2.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Realtor reel: POV walk to a seaside penthouse in Seedance 2.0Seedance36 likes on XPoster frame: Four warriors in one unbroken anime shot from a character sheet0:15Multi-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Four warriors in one unbroken anime shot from a character sheetSeedance + Hailuo22 likes on XPoster frame: Villain entrance from a character bible in Seedance 2.00:15Multi-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Villain entrance from a character bible in Seedance 2.0Seedance + GPT Image79 likes on XPoster frame: Seedance 1.5 Pro vs Kling 2.6 with and without end frames0:22Multi-step workflow · Seedance 1.5, Kling 2.6Seedance 1.5 Pro vs Kling 2.6 with and without end framesSeedance + Kling52 likes on XPoster frame: Six image-to-video models tested on one spinning-woman prompt0:36Multi-step workflow · Kling 2.1, Veo 3, Hailuo 02Six image-to-video models tested on one spinning-woman promptSeedance + Hailuo +325 likes on XPoster frame: Mini animated short: Midjourney, Nano Banana Pro, Seedance 2.0, CapCut5:10Multi-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Mini animated short: Midjourney, Nano Banana Pro, Seedance 2.0, CapCutSeedance + Midjourney +264 likes on XPoster frame: WW2 motorcycle escape from a one-line Seedance 2.0 prompt0:20One prompt · Seedance 2.0WW2 motorcycle escape from a one-line Seedance 2.0 promptSeedance6 likes on XPoster frame: Draw the camera path on the image for Seedance 2.50:29Multi-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Draw the camera path on the image for Seedance 2.5Seedance + Higgsfield40 likes on X

Email me new Seedance workflows

Five real AI video workflows, every Thursday. Prompts included. We'll note you're here for Seedance.

Every entry links to its source · Stated results are as the creator stated themUpdated daily · Built in Brisbane