Behind theGenGet The Weekly Cut
All tools14 workflows

Nano Banana workflows

Nano Banana site

Poster frame: Automated Product Photography Workflow with Nano Banana 2 in Runway9:06NEWMulti-step workflowAutomated Product Photography Workflow with Nano Banana 2 in RunwayRunway + Nano Banana245 likes on XPoster frame: Contact Sheet Storyboards and Video Workflow with Nano Banana Pro and Kling17:47NEWMulti-step workflowContact Sheet Storyboards and Video Workflow with Nano Banana Pro and KlingNano Banana + ChatGPT +42.8K likes on XPoster frame: Real Estate Room Makeover Animation with Nano Banana, Kling, and Resolve25:09NEWMulti-step workflowReal Estate Room Makeover Animation with Nano Banana, Kling, and ResolveNano Banana + DaVinci Resolve +112K likes on XPoster frame: AI Fashion Ad Workflow with Nano Banana Pro, Claude, and Seedance 2.018:17NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0AI Fashion Ad Workflow with Nano Banana Pro, Claude, and Seedance 2.0Seedance + Nano Banana +2621 likes on XPoster frame: Controlling Camera and Scene Motion with Runway Gen 4.5 Motion Sketch13:31NEWMulti-step workflowControlling Camera and Scene Motion with Runway Gen 4.5 Motion SketchRunway + Nano Banana +2270 likes on XPoster frame: Consistent Character and Set Workflow in Seedance 2.0 Omni and Nano Banana 28:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Consistent Character and Set Workflow in Seedance 2.0 Omni and Nano Banana 2Seedance + Nano Banana360 likes on XPoster frame: Multi-Shot Story Workflow with ChatGPT, Midjourney, Nano Banana, and Runway14:11NEWMulti-step workflowMulti-Shot Story Workflow with ChatGPT, Midjourney, Nano Banana, and RunwayRunway + ChatGPT +3159 likes on XPoster frame: Underground cavern construction timelapse in Nano Banana 2 and Hailuo 2.30:06NEWMulti-step workflow · Hailuo 2.3, Nano Banana 2Underground cavern construction timelapse in Nano Banana 2 and Hailuo 2.3Hailuo + Nano Banana67 likes on XPoster frame: A 22-minute animated fantasy film built from 127 Seedance clips22:42NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5A 22-minute animated fantasy film built from 127 Seedance clipsSeedance + Midjourney +5847 takes, 127 usedPoster frame: Build one AI character and lock his face from every angle0:09NEWMulti-step workflowBuild one AI character and lock his face from every angleKling + Nano Banana +227.7K followers in 30 postsPoster frame: Raw-looking Paris vlog: a 7-step Seedance 2.5 workflow0:30NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Raw-looking Paris vlog: a 7-step Seedance 2.5 workflowSeedance + Gemini +3436 likes on XPoster frame: How to control Seedance with second-by-second prompting0:27NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0How to control Seedance with second-by-second promptingSeedance + Nano Banana +1112 likes on XPoster frame: Mini animated short: Midjourney, Nano Banana Pro, Seedance 2.0, CapCut5:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Mini animated short: Midjourney, Nano Banana Pro, Seedance 2.0, CapCutSeedance + Midjourney +264 likes on XPoster frame: Character walks with a Pokemon: Nano Banana 2 into Kling 3.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Kling 3.0, Nano Banana 2Character walks with a Pokemon: Nano Banana 2 into Kling 3.0Kling + Nano Banana50 likes on X

Email me new Nano Banana workflows

Five real AI video workflows, every Thursday. Prompts included. We'll note you're here for Nano Banana.

Every entry links to its source · Stated results are as the creator stated themUpdated daily · Built in Brisbane