Behind theGenGet The Weekly Cut
All categories29 workflows

B-roll and stock

Footage made to cut into other videos: cutaways, establishing shots and stock.

Poster frame: Real Estate Room Makeover Animation with Nano Banana, Kling, and Resolve25:09NEWMulti-step workflowReal Estate Room Makeover Animation with Nano Banana, Kling, and ResolveNano Banana + DaVinci Resolve +112K likes on XPoster frame: Controlling Camera and Scene Motion with Runway Gen 4.5 Motion Sketch13:31NEWMulti-step workflowControlling Camera and Scene Motion with Runway Gen 4.5 Motion SketchRunway + Nano Banana +2270 likes on XPoster frame: Golden-hour New York fashion film from a single Seedance 2.5 prompt0:30NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Golden-hour New York fashion film from a single Seedance 2.5 promptSeedance156 likes on XPoster frame: Underground cavern construction timelapse in Nano Banana 2 and Hailuo 2.30:06NEWMulti-step workflow · Hailuo 2.3, Nano Banana 2Underground cavern construction timelapse in Nano Banana 2 and Hailuo 2.3Hailuo + Nano Banana67 likes on XPoster frame: Canyon sunset train pull-back shot from one Hailuo AI prompt0:08NEWOne promptCanyon sunset train pull-back shot from one Hailuo AI promptHailuo163 likes on XPoster frame: Corridor dolly zoom shot from a two-sentence prompt in Hailuo0:10NEWOne promptCorridor dolly zoom shot from a two-sentence prompt in HailuoHailuo57 likes on XPoster frame: Multi-shot walking edit with Higgsfield DoP, Grok Imagine and ElevenLabs0:17NEWMulti-step workflowMulti-shot walking edit with Higgsfield DoP, Grok Imagine and ElevenLabsHiggsfield + ChatGPT +313 likes on XPoster frame: Let an AI agent write a detailed FPV prompt for MiniMax H30:15NEWMulti-step workflowLet an AI agent write a detailed FPV prompt for MiniMax H3Hailuo1.9K likes on XPoster frame: Swap a car interior to a Porsche 911 GT3 with Runway Aleph 20:12NEWMulti-step workflowSwap a car interior to a Porsche 911 GT3 with Runway Aleph 2Runway + Picsart34 likes on XPoster frame: Handheld NYC city-walk vlog from a single Seedance 2.5 prompt0:15NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.5Handheld NYC city-walk vlog from a single Seedance 2.5 promptSeedance163 likes on XPoster frame: Raw-looking Paris vlog: a 7-step Seedance 2.5 workflow0:30NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Raw-looking Paris vlog: a 7-step Seedance 2.5 workflowSeedance + Gemini +3436 likes on XPoster frame: One-take scene-to-scene transition prompt for Seedance 2.00:21NEWOne prompt · Seedance 2.0One-take scene-to-scene transition prompt for Seedance 2.0Seedance126 likes on XPoster frame: Swap the subject and time of day in a clip with Pika's Omni Flash0:08NEWOne promptSwap the subject and time of day in a clip with Pika's Omni FlashPika41 likes on XPoster frame: Breaking free: a cinematic Kling 3.0 prompt0:05NEWOne prompt · Kling 3.0Breaking free: a cinematic Kling 3.0 promptKling35 likes on XPoster frame: Rat gets a haircut: a four-step Seedance 2.0 meme0:15NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Rat gets a haircut: a four-step Seedance 2.0 memeSeedance24 likes on XPoster frame: Veo 3.1 in Gemini vs Google Flow: same castle prompt0:08NEWMulti-step workflow · Veo 3.1Veo 3.1 in Gemini vs Google Flow: same castle promptVeo + Gemini21 likes on XPoster frame: One-shot video from a reference: Claude, Higgsfield MCP and Gemini Omni0:10NEWMulti-step workflowOne-shot video from a reference: Claude, Higgsfield MCP and Gemini OmniGemini + Claude +1128 likes on XPoster frame: Waterfall freezes upward with matching sound in Hailuo H30:15NEWOne promptWaterfall freezes upward with matching sound in Hailuo H3Hailuo15 likes on XPoster frame: Extreme hurricane handheld shot with Hailuo0:10NEWOne promptExtreme hurricane handheld shot with HailuoHailuo71 likes on XPoster frame: Moroccan shipwright portrait with native audio in Veo 3.10:08NEWOne prompt · Veo 3.1Moroccan shipwright portrait with native audio in Veo 3.1Veo11 likes on XPoster frame: Miniature luxury bedroom assembled by giant hands in Seedance 2.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Miniature luxury bedroom assembled by giant hands in Seedance 2.0Seedance61 likes on XPoster frame: Realtor reel: POV walk to a seaside penthouse in Seedance 2.00:10NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.0Realtor reel: POV walk to a seaside penthouse in Seedance 2.0Seedance36 likes on XPoster frame: El Clasico fan broadcast shot in one Hailuo generation0:15NEWOne promptEl Clasico fan broadcast shot in one Hailuo generationHailuo77 likes on XPoster frame: Neon light explodes over mountains: a Runway Gen-4.5 prompt0:10NEWOne promptNeon light explodes over mountains: a Runway Gen-4.5 promptRunway35 likes on XPoster frame: Skyway walk-to-camera shot: own photo, Seedream edit, Kling 3.00:08NEWMulti-step workflowSkyway walk-to-camera shot: own photo, Seedream edit, Kling 3.0Kling + Higgsfield +217 likes on XPoster frame: Cosy breakfast scene with a cat in Grok Imagine0:10NEWOne promptCosy breakfast scene with a cat in Grok ImagineGrok Imagine52 likes on XPoster frame: Ask ChatGPT for a viral idea, then send it straight to Veo 30:07NEWMulti-step workflow · Veo 3Ask ChatGPT for a viral idea, then send it straight to Veo 3Veo + ChatGPT14 likes on XPoster frame: Draw the camera path on the image for Seedance 2.50:29NEWMulti-step workflow · Seedance 2.5Draw the camera path on the image for Seedance 2.5Seedance + Higgsfield40 likes on XPoster frame: Timelapse street walk: ChatGPT story, Higgsfield SOUL frame, Grok Imagine0:10NEWMulti-step workflowTimelapse street walk: ChatGPT story, Higgsfield SOUL frame, Grok ImagineGrok Imagine + ChatGPT +114 likes on X
Every entry links to its source · Stated results are as the creator stated themUpdated daily · Built in Brisbane